Forte dei Marmi, Versilia - Tuscany - 18/09/2021

Privacy Policy


Informative Report according to DLgs 196/2003

Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency (Simonetta Cecchini Immobiliare), with legal seat in Via Eritrea n°19 - 55044 Marina di Pietrasanta (Lucca) - ITALY, collects and processes your personal data as administrator of the personal data processing according to DLgs. 196/2003.
You can refer to the person in charge of the data processing for any information about the processing of your data and for all that is previewed in the art. 7 DLgs. 196/2003, included the complete list of other possible persons in charge. The personal data processed by Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency to supply its services are: personal data, address, telephone numbers, e-mail, fiscal code, VAT number and presence within the site. Your personal data are collected by Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency during your registration process and when you use the services offered by www.villainversilia.com. Your personal data are necessary to make you have access to services, as to the pages of our site, reserved only to registered members. Your data will be kept on the server of the site www.villainversilia.com (hosted by Aruba Spa – Arezzo, Italy) and on PC in the seat of the Administrator. They will be used only for the ends indicated in this policy. Your personal data are treated and collected electronically. The communication of your data to a third part can be made by Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency even without your previous consent only if necessary to fulfil the obligations imposed by law. As far as the communication to a third part for other ends, we need your explicit consent.

Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency doesn’t collect your data if you don’t make voluntarily your registration on the site. The request of registration can be verified through a procedure that requires a confirmation by e-mail, to check the address of the new member. If you post some messages in the public areas of www.villainversilia.com the information you suSimonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agencyt will be visible to anyone.
Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency uses information automatically collected and completely anonymous (Internet browser and operative system used, domain which you have joined the site from, numbers of accesses to the site…) only to verify how the site is used to better performances and contents. Our site could leave some data on your pc as ‘cookies’ to recognize it next time. If you don’t want to receive cookies, you can configure your browser to erase them or block them.
Children under 18 years of age can’t use our services but under control of their parents.
You are responsible for all the actions made with your ID and password. Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency asks to you to not reveal your password to a third part. If you do it, you’re the only responsible of all the actions made with your data. If you lose the control of your password you could lose access to your information, and someone could act on the site at your place. So, if your password has been shared, please change it and give us communication at once.
Then according to art.13 of the law 675/96 you have the following rights:
a) to obtain from Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency at once and free
- confirmation of the presence of your data and their communication, the reason why they are present, the ends of their processing. You can renew your questions after at least 3 months and not before;
- cancellation, change in anonymous form or block of your data if in violation of law;
- updating, correction or integration of your data;
b) to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to your personal data processing, even if relevant for the ends of the collection.
Following your request, Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency will deactivate your account and cancel all your personal data. To do this, send an e-mail to: info@villainversilia.com. Your data will be cancelled as soon as possible according to Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency Privacy Policy and the law.
For technical reasons and legal obligations please be informed that not all your personal data could be completely removed from our databases.
Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency uses all the standard methods to make your personal data confidential.
In the Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency pages you can find hyperlinks to other websites, to give a better service to our users. Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency has no responsibilities on the content of those websites you can access through our site, nor on the policy used by them to process your personal data.

In the future Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency reserves the right to change these rules on Privacy thanks to your suggestions and for its own necessity. All the changes are effective after the publication on the site. Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency will give you a notice of least 30 days to give you the opportunity to communicate that you don’t agree to these changes.
If this section is not enough to answer to all your questions please contact us to: info@villainversilia.com

Home
Privacy | Copyright |Print
Simonetta Cecchini Immobiliare - via Eritrea, 19 - 55045 Marina di Pietrasanta (Lucca) - ITALY - Tel. +39 0584 21123 - Cell. +39 347 4573627 - info@villainversilia.comimmobiliarececchini@gmail.com

© 2009 - 2014 - Simonetta Cecchini Real Estate Agency - all rights reserved - p.iva 02110560469 - iscr. REA 198111LU - CCIAA Lucca


Simonetta Cecchini Immobiliare - Forte dei Marmi - Versilia
back